THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
[…] (21) there shall be provisions designed to encourage the franchisee, in selecting contractors who will perform work affecting City facilities, to choose entities that are also “Contractors” as that term is defined in Section 6-129 of the Administrative Code (which section is titled “Participation by minority-owned and women-owned business enterprises and emerging businesses enterprises in city procurement”; and
(22) there shall be provisions requiring franchisee to provide maps and other information, including resiliency information, regarding locations of facilities placed on, over or in the inalienable property of the City.